PLE pewag profilift eta

General: Weldable lifting point. High-tensile eyebolts pewag profilift eta, for welding onto machine parts or vehicle bodies. Ideal for hanging of lifting and lashing parts. Due to the integrated spring, the ring will be kept in each requested position.
The instructions according to DIN EN ISO 14341 are valid for the welding. The welding may only be carried out by a welding operator with a valid qualification according to EN 287-1.
The lifting points will be packed individually and together with a user manual and welding instructions
Material: Alloy steel grade 8.
Marking: WLL and the load capacity is clearly marked on the welding pad.
Finish: Painted.
Safety factor: 4:1.
Standard: The weldable lifting point PLE is manufactured according to EG-Machine Directive 2006/42/EG and tested according to EN 1677-1.

Permissible usage
Load capacity acc. to the inspection certificate respectively table of WLL in the mentioned directions of pull (see picture 1 and 2).
Non permissible usage
Make sure when choosing the assembly that improper load can not arise e.g. if:
• The direction of pull is obstructed
• Direction of pull is not in the foreseen area
• Loading ring rests against edges and load


Standard: EN 1677-1

Art NoCodeWLL
abdefhlWeight
tonsmmkg/pcs
11.4192458PLE/N 61,12364011674226350,31
11.4192459PLE/N 82374213734528370,40
11.4192460PLE/N 103,15414516,5804734400,63
11.4164471PLE/N 135,3615522975344501,46
11.4192462PLE/N 1686370251207348642,30
11.4192463PLE/N 22158997331639270905,40
Method of lifting

73892

73891

73890

73889

73888

73888

73886

73885

73884

73881

Number of legs1122223+43+423+4
Angle of inclination90°90°0°-45°45°-60°0°-45°45°-60°asymm.asymm.
CodeLoad capacityLoad capacity
tonstons
PLE/N 61,121,121,122,242,241,51,122,31,61,121,12
PLE/N 8222442,824,2322
PLE/N 103,153,153,156,36,34,43,156,64,73,153,15
PLE/N 135,35,35,310,610,67,45,311,27,95,35,3
PLE/N 16888161611,3816,91288
PLE/N 221515153030211531,822,51515
Svejsbar løftebeslag PLE